Pro Kabaddi League PKL 4 2016 Puneri Paltan Pune Team Captain Squad Match Schedule Details

Pro Kabaddi League PKL 4 2016 Puneri Paltan Pune Team Captain Squad Match Schedule DetailsPro Kabaddi League 2015 Puneri Paltan Pune Team Captain Squad Match Schedule Details: PKL 4 2016 i.e. Pro Kabaddi League fourth season will start on 25th June, 2016. This year total 8 teams will face off each other and battles to win this PKL 4 2016 cup this year. Puneri Paltan is one of the team participating in this league this year. This is Pune Franchise Team in Pro Kabaddi League, which is owned by Insurekot Sports Pvt. Ltd.. This team is led by Captain Manjeet Chillar. Puneri Paltan have their own Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune.

Ski India Noida Mall Review

Pro Kabaddi League PKL 4 2016 Puneri Paltan Pune Details

Team Puneri Paltan
Owner Insurekot Sports Pvt. Ltd.
Captain Manjeet Chillar
Coach Ashok Shinde
Home Ground Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
Official Website www.puneripaltan.com

Pro Kabaddi League PKL 4 2016 Puneri Paltan Pune Team Captain Squad Details

Team Players                  Position
 Manjeet Chhillar  Captain All Rounder
 Ajay Thakur  Raider
 David Mosambayi  Raider
 Deepak Niwas Hooda  Raider
 Nilesh Salunke  Raider
 Ramkumar Selvam  Raider
 Ravi V.  Raider
 Simon Kibura  Raider
 Surendra Singh  Raider
 Tushar Patil  Raider
 Waleed Al Hasani  Raider
 Yogesh Hooda  Raider
 Ravi Kumar  Defender RC
 Somvir Shekhar  Defender RC
 Surjeet  Defender RC
 Khomsan T.  Defender RC
 Manoj Dhull  Defender RC
 Prashant Chavan  Defender RC
 Ravinder Kumar  Defender RC
 Sachin Khambe  Defender RC
 Sachin Shingade  Defender LC
 Sachin V.  Defender LC
 Mahendra Singh Dhaka  Defender
 Sandeep Malik  Defender
 Jasmer Singh Gulia  All Rounder

Pro Kabaddi League PKL 4 2016 Puneri Paltan Pune Team Schedule Details

Match Date Time (IST) Venue
1, Puneri Paltan vs Telugu Titans 25/06/2016 20:00 Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
2. U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 25/06/2016 21:00 Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
3. Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors 26/06/2016 20:00 Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
4. Puneri Paltans vs U Mumba 26/06/2016 21:00 Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
5. Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi 27/06/2016 20:00 Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
6. Puneri Paltans vs Patna Pirates 27/06/2016 21:00 Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
7. Puneri Paltans vs Dabang Delhi 28/06/2016 20:00 Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
8. Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans 29/06/2016 21:00 Sawai mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
9. U Mumba vs Patna Pirates 30/06/2016 20:00 Sawai mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
10. Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls 30/06/2016 20:00 Sawai mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
11. U Mumba vs Dabang Delhi 01/07/2016 20:00 Sawai mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
12. Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors 01/07/2016 21:00 Sawai mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
13. Dabang Delhi vs Bengaluru Bulls 02/07/2016 20:00 Sawai mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
14. Jaipur vs Puneri Paltan 02/07/2016 21:00 Sawai mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
15. Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates 03/07/2016 20:00 Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad
16. Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba 03/07/2016 21:00 Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad
17. Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates 04/07/2016 20:00 Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad
18. Telugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors 04/07/2016 21:00 Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad
19. Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls 05/07/2016 20:00 Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad
20. Dabang Delhi vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 06/07/2016 20:00 Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad
21. Telugu Titans vs U Mumba 06/07/2016 21:00 Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad
22. Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls 07/07/2016 20:00 Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
23. Bengaluru Bulls vs U Mumba 08/07/2016 20:00 Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
24. Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors 08/07/2016 21:00 Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
25. Bengal Bulls vs Puneri Paltan 09/07/2016 20:00 Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
26. Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi 09/07/2016 21:00 Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
27. Dabang Delhi vs Telugu Titans 10/07/2016 20:00 Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
28. Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 10/07/2016 21:00 Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna
29. Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans 12/07/2016 20:00 Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
30. Puneri Paltan vs Bengal Warriors 12/07/2016 21:00 Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
31. Bengaluru Bulls vs Jaipur pink Panthers 13/07/2016 20:00 Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
32. Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba 14/07/2016 20:00 Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
33. Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirats 14/07/2016 21:00 Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
34. Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan 15/07/2016 20:00 Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
35. Bengaluru Bulls vs Dabang Delhi 15/07/2016 21:00 Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
36. Bengal Warriors vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 16/07/2016 20:00 Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata
37. Patna Pirates vs U Mumba 16/07/2016 21:00 Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata
38. Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 17/07/2016 20:00 Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata
39. Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates 17/07/2016 21:00 Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata
40. Bengal Warriors vs telugu Titans 18/07/2016 20:00 Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata
41. Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi 19/07/2016 20:00 Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata
42. Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls 19/07/2016 21:00 Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata
43. U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan 20/07/2016 20:00 DOME@NSCL SVP Stadium, Mumbai
44. Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi 21/07/2016 20:00 DOME@NSCL SVP Stadium, Mumbai
45. U Mumba vs Telugu Titans 21/07/2016 21:00 DOME@NSCL SVP Stadium, Mumbai
46. Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Patna Pirates 22/07/2016 20:00 DOME@NSCL SVP Stadium, Mumbai
47. U Mumba vs Bengal Warriors 22/07/2016 20:00 DOME@NSCL SVP Stadium, Mumbai
48. Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan 23/07/2016 20:00 DOME@NSCL SVP Stadium, Mumbai
49. U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls 23/07/2016 21:00 DOME@NSCL SVP Stadium, Mumbai
50. Dabang Delhi vs Bengal Warriors 24/07/2016 20:00 Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
51. Telugu Titans vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 24/07/2016 21:00 Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
52. Dabang Delhi vs Patna Pirates 25/07/2016 20:00 Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
53. Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans 26/07/2016 20:00 Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
54. Dabang Delhi vs Puneri Paltan 26/07/2016 21:00 Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
55. Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls 27/07/2016 20:00 Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
56. Dabang Delhi vs U Mumba 27/07/2016 21:00 Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi
57. Semi-final 1 29/07/2016 20:00 Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad
58. Semi-final 2 29/07/2016 21:00 Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad
59. 3/4 place match 31/07/2016 20:00 Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad
60. Grand finale 31/07/2016 21:00 Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad

Hope you enjoyed this article and gained information about Pro Kabaddi League PKL 4 2016 Puneri Paltan Pune Team Captain Squad Match Schedule Details. For more details stay connected with us. Also, you can put your queries in Comment Box, we will respond quickly.Don’t forget to share this article with your near dears on social media sites such as Facebook, twitter, tumblr, pinterest, digg, google plus, linkedin, stumbleupon, etc. Be Happy

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*



*