Indian Super League ISL 2015 Atlético de Kolkata Team Captain Squad Match Schedule Details




Indian Super League ISL 2015 Atlético de Kolkata Team Captain Squad Match Schedule DetailsIndian Super League ISL 2015 Atlético de Kolkata Team Captain Squad Match Schedule Details: ISL 2015 i.e. Indian Super League second season will start on 3rd Oct, 2015. This year total 8 teams will face off each other and battles to win this Indian Super League (ISL) 2015 cup this year. Atlético de Kolkata is one of the team participating in this league this year. This is Kolkata Franchise Team in Indian Kabaddi League 2015, which is owned by Kolkata Games and Sports Pvt. Ltd. This team is led by Head Coach Antonio López Habas. Atlético de Kolkata have their own Home Ground Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata, West Bengal.

Subuhi Unseen Photos

Indian Super League ISL 2015 Atlético de Kolkata Team Details

Team Atlético de Kolkata
Owner Kolkata Games and Sports Pvt. Ltd
Captain Manjeet Chhillar
Coach Antonio López Habas
Home Ground Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata, West Bengal
Official Website clubatleticodemadrid.com

Indian Super League ISL 2015 Atlético de Kolkata Team Captain Squad Details

No. Position Player
India GK Amrinder Singh (on loan from Pune)
Spain GK Juan Calatayud
India GK Kunzang Bhutia (on loan from Shillong Lajong)
India DF Rino Anto (on loan from Bengaluru FC)
India DF Denzil Franco
Spain DF Josemi (Captain)
India DF Arnab Mandal (on loan from East Bengal)
India DF Augustin Fernandes (on loan from Salgaocar)
Spain DF Tiri
India DF Lalchhawnkima (on loan from Royal Wahingdoh)
India DF Nallappan Mohanraj
India DF Syed Rahim Nabi (Vice-Captain)
Botswana MF Ofentse Nato
Spain MF Borja
South Africa MF Sameehg Doutie
India MF Arata Izumi (on loan from Pune)
India MF Jewel Raja (on loan from Dempo)
Spain MF Javi Lara
Cape Verde MF Valdo
Spain MF Jaime Gavilán
India MF Clifford Miranda
India FW Baljit Sahni (on loan from East Bengal)
Portugal FW Hélder Postiga
India FW Nadong Bhutia
Canada FW Iain Hume
India FW Sushil Kumar Singh

Indian Super League ISL 2015 Atlético de Kolkata Technical Staff

Position
Head coach Spain Antonio López Habas
Assistant Coach India Bastob Roy
Assistant Coach Spain Angel Diaz Barrachina
Fitness coach Spain Miguel Martinez
Goalkeeper Coach South Africa Deshi Bakhtawar
Sporting Director Spain Alberto Marrero

Indian Super League ISL 2015 Atlético de Kolkata Team Match Schedule Details

DATE MATCHES LOCATION
03 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 1

Chennaiyin FC

 

vs

 

Atlético de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
07 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 5

FC Goa

 

vs

 

Atlético de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
17 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 14

FC Pune City

 

vs

 

Atlético de Kolkata

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
23 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 19

NorthEast United FC

 

vs

 

Atlético de Kolkata

Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
29 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 24

Atlético de Kolkata

 

vs

 

Delhi Dynamos FC

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
01 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 27

Mumbai City FC

 

vs

 

Atlético de Kolkata

D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
07 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 32

Atlético de Kolkata

 

vs

 

NorthEast United FC

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
10 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 34

Kerala Blasters FC

 

vs

 

Atlético de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
14 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 37

Delhi Dynamos FC

 

vs

 

Atlético de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
18 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 40

Atlético de Kolkata

 

vs

 

Chennaiyin FC

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
22 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 44

Atlético de Kolkata

 

vs

 

FC Goa

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
27 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 48

Atlético de Kolkata

 

vs

 

FC Pune City

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
04 Dec

19:00 IST

Match 54

Atlético de Kolkata

 

vs

 

Mumbai City FC

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
11 Dec

19:00 IST

Semi-Final 1 (1st Leg)

TBD

 

vs

 

TBD

12 Dec

19:00 IST

Semi-Final 2 (1st Leg)

TBD

 

vs

 

TBD

15 Dec

19:00 IST

Semi-Final 1 (2nd Leg)

TBD

 

vs

 

TBD

16 Dec

19:00 IST

Semi-Final 2 (2nd Leg)

TBD

 

vs

 

TBD

20 Dec

19:00 IST

Final

TBD

 

vs

 

TBD

DATE MATCHES LOCATION
03 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 1

Chennaiyin FC

 

vs

 

Atlético de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
04 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 2

FC Goa

 

vs

 

Delhi Dynamos FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
05 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 3

FC Pune City

 

vs

 

Mumbai City FC

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
06 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 4

Kerala Blasters FC

 

vs

 

NorthEast United FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
07 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 5

FC Goa

 

vs

 

Atlético de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
08 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 6

Delhi Dynamos FC

 

vs

 

Chennaiyin FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
09 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 7

FC Pune City

 

vs

 

NorthEast United FC

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
10 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 8

Kerala Blasters FC

 

vs

 

Mumbai City FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
11 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 9

FC Goa

 

vs

 

Chennaiyin FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
13 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 10

Atlético de Kolkata

 

vs

 

Kerala Blasters FC

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
14 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 11

FC Pune City

 

vs

 

Delhi Dynamos FC

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
15 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 12

NorthEast United FC

 

vs

 

FC Goa

Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
16 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 13

Mumbai City FC

 

vs

 

Chennaiyin FC

D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
17 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 14

FC Pune City

 

vs

 

Atlético de Kolkata

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
18 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 15

Kerala Blasters FC

 

vs

 

Delhi Dynamos FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
20 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 16

NorthEast United FC

 

vs

 

Chennaiyin FC

Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
21 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 17

Mumbai City FC

 

vs

 

Delhi Dynamos FC

D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
22 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 18

FC Goa

 

vs

 

Kerala Blasters FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
23 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 19

NorthEast United FC

 

vs

 

Atlético de Kolkata

Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
24 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 20

Chennaiyin FC

 

vs

 

FC Pune City

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
25 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 21

Mumbai City FC

 

vs

 

FC Goa

D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
27 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 22

FC Pune City

 

vs

 

Kerala Blasters FC

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
28 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 23

Mumbai City FC

 

vs

 

NorthEast United FC

D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
29 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 24

Atlético de Kolkata

 

vs

 

Delhi Dynamos FC

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
30 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 25

FC Goa

 

vs

 

FC Pune City

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
31 Oct

19:00 IST

Match 26

Kerala Blasters FC

 

vs

 

Chennaiyin FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
01 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 27

Mumbai City FC

 

vs

 

Atlético de Kolkata

D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
03 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 28

Delhi Dynamos FC

 

vs

 

NorthEast United FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
04 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 29

Kerala Blasters FC

 

vs

 

FC Pune City

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
05 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 30

Chennaiyin FC

 

vs

 

FC Goa

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
06 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 31

Delhi Dynamos FC

 

vs

 

Mumbai City FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
07 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 32

Atlético de Kolkata

 

vs

 

NorthEast United FC

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
08 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 33

FC Pune City

 

vs

 

FC Goa

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
10 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 34

Kerala Blasters FC

 

vs

 

Atlético de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
11 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 35

Chennaiyin FC

 

vs

 

NorthEast United FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
13 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 36

Mumbai City FC

 

vs

 

FC Pune City

D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
14 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 37

Delhi Dynamos FC

 

vs

 

Atlético de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
15 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 38

NorthEast United FC

 

vs

 

Kerala Blasters FC

Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
17 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 39

FC Goa

 

vs

 

Mumbai City FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
18 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 40

Atlético de Kolkata

 

vs

 

Chennaiyin FC

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
19 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 41

Delhi Dynamos FC

 

vs

 

FC Pune City

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
20 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 42

NorthEast United FC

 

vs

 

Mumbai City FC

Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
21 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 43

Chennaiyin FC

 

vs

 

Kerala Blasters FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
22 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 44

Atlético de Kolkata

 

vs

 

FC Goa

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
24 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 45

Chennaiyin FC

 

vs

 

Delhi Dynamos FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
25 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 46

FC Goa

 

vs

 

NorthEast United FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
26 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 47

Mumbai City FC

 

vs

 

Kerala Blasters FC

D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
27 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 48

Atlético de Kolkata

 

vs

 

FC Pune City

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
28 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 49

NorthEast United FC

 

vs

 

Delhi Dynamos FC

Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
29 Nov

19:00 IST

Match 50

Kerala Blasters FC

 

vs

 

FC Goa

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
01 Dec

19:00 IST

Match 51

Chennaiyin FC

 

vs

 

Mumbai City FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
02 Dec

19:00 IST

Match 52

NorthEast United FC

 

vs

 

FC Pune City

Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
03 Dec

19:00 IST

Match 53

Delhi Dynamos FC

 

vs

 

Kerala Blasters FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
04 Dec

19:00 IST

Match 54

Atlético de Kolkata

 

vs

 

Mumbai City FC

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
05 Dec

19:00 IST

Match 55

FC Pune City

 

vs

 

Chennaiyin FC

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
06 Dec

19:00 IST

Match 56

Delhi Dynamos FC

 

vs

 

FC Goa

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
11 Dec

19:00 IST

Semi-Final 1 (1st Leg)

TBD

 

vs

 

TBD

12 Dec

19:00 IST

Semi-Final 2 (1st Leg)

TBD

 

vs

 

TBD

15 Dec

19:00 IST

Semi-Final 1 (2nd Leg)

TBD

 

vs

 

TBD

16 Dec

19:00 IST

Semi-Final 2 (2nd Leg)

TBD

 

vs

 

TBD

20 Dec

19:00 IST

Final

TBD

 

vs

 

TBD

Hope you enjoyed this article and gained information about Indian Super League ISL 2015 Atlético de Kolkata Team Captain Squad Match Schedule Details. For more details stay connected with us. Also, you can put your queries in Comment Box, we will respond quickly.Don’t forget to share this article with your near dears on social media sites such as Facebook, twitter, tumblr, pinterest, digg, google plus, linkedin, stumbleupon, etc. Be Happy

 

Suggestions BY Google




Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*